Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount
- Buy 2 - 5 and get $5.00 off
- Buy 6 or above and get $10.00 off
This price is inclusive of shiping (registered mail) to anywhere in the world. This is 12cc / grams of Pure Indian Rose oil.
Rose oil is soul of Rose flower. The botanical name of rose is Rosa Damascena. Rose oil are highly use in perfumery, aromatherapy, skin care, medicine and many others aroma products. It takes many Thousands of Rose petals to make just one kilo of oil. So it rates are much high. Our Rose oil has a deep, rosy, fresh aroma, the colour ranges from clear to a pale yellow or greenish tint.
Due to the labor-intensive production process and the low content of oil in the rose blooms, rose oil commands a very high price. Harvesting of flowers is done by hand in the morning before sunrise and material is distilled the same day. In the process of distillation, large stills, traditionally of copper, are filled with roses and water. The still is fired for 60-105 minutes. The vaporized water and rose oil exit the still and enter a condensing apparatus and are then collected in a flask. This distillation yields a very concentrated oil, direct oil and high quality pure oil. The known benefist of Pure Rose oil include aid in meditation, Brightens the heart, romantic; relieves tension, sadness, grief, jealousy, anger and resentment. It has a Relaxing, intoxicating, warming, great aphrodisiac and it reaches the heart and soul like no other oil can, releasing fear, distrust, and pessimism and bringing us into a state of inspiration, self-confidence, and loving warmth.
It also reaches our emotional center, allowing us to open ourselves to others. In this way, it is an aphrodisiac oil because it allows the body to relax and creates a euphoric feeling.
You can use this oil on its own (direct application to the skin) or you can create luxurious bath oils and body lotions. Add a few drops to a diffuser for a relaxing, feminine aroma climate, or 3 drops to bath salts and a warm bath for a pleasant retreat. Is very suitable for use in skincare cosmetics and perfumes. (Source: Wikipedia.com)
The price is inclusive of a 9 to 15 WORKING days delivery of standard air mail to anywhere in the world. We are wholeseller for Ambergriss, Aloeswood, Santolum Album/Sandal wood, deer musks, frankinscene from Oman, non alcoholic perfumes and pure Yemeni's Honey. We provide wholesale price for bigger quantities.