Additional Information

Additional Information

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
www.qt-store.com

Pure Bulgarian Rose 3cc

$45.00

Pure Bulgarian Rose 3cc

$45.00
Weight:
0.00 Grams
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Quantity:
Share

Product Description

 

This price is inclusive of shiping (registered mail) to anywhere in the world. This is 3cc / grams of Bulgarian Rose oil.

 

There's nothing like a Bulgarian rose = beautiful, fragrant, and producing a very valuable oil prized all over the world.

 

 In central Bulgaria, just south of the Balkan Mountains, is a region famous for its rose-growing industry. Bulgarian roses reportedly produce as much as 85% of the world's rose oil, which is an essential ingredient in the production of perfumes. The soil and climate of what is commonly known as the Valley of Roses help produce some of the most beautiful and oil-rich roses in the world. Rose oil is considered the 'liquid gold' of Bulgaria, due to the high demand for it on the world market.

 

Due to the labor-intensive production process and the low content of oil in the rose blooms, rose oil commands a very high price. Harvesting of flowers is done by hand in the morning before sunrise and material is distilled the same day. In the process of distillation, large stills, traditionally of copper, are filled with roses and water. The still is fired for 60-105 minutes. The vaporized water and rose oil exit the still and enter a condensing apparatus and are then collected in a flask. This distillation yields a very concentrated oil, direct oil and high quality pure oil. The known benefist of Pure Rose oil include aid in meditation, Brightens the heart, romantic; relieves tension, sadness, grief, jealousy, anger and resentment. It has a Relaxing, intoxicating, warming, great aphrodisiac and it reaches the heart and soul like no other oil can, releasing fear, distrust, and pessimism and bringing us into a state of inspiration, self-confidence, and loving warmth. 

It also reaches our emotional center, allowing us to open ourselves to others. In this way, it is an aphrodisiac oil because it allows the body to relax and creates a euphoric feeling.
You can use this oil on its own (direct application to the skin) or you can create luxurious bath oils and body lotions. Add a few drops to a diffuser for a relaxing, feminine aroma climate, or 3 drops to bath salts and a warm bath for a pleasant retreat. Is very suitable for use in skincare cosmetics and perfumes. (Source: Wikipedia.com)

The price is inclusive of a 9 to 15 days delivery of standard air mail to anywhere in the world. We are wholeseller for Ambergriss, Aloeswood, Santolum Album/Sandal wood, deer musks, frankinscene from Oman, non alcoholic perfumes and pure Yemeni's Honey. We provide wholesale price for bigger quantities. 

Find Similar Products by Category