image image qt-storeHome Service |  Policies |  About Us |  Your Account  | Sign InimageLost your password? | Registerimage


Advanced Search
image
Categories
Aloeswood / Oud / Agarwood
Ambergris
Atar
Bakhours
Civet Cat Musk
CORDYCEPS
Deer Musk
Essential oil
Exotic Woodchips/scented wood
Frankincense
Health Food
Honey
Incense
Jasmine
Khus
Meditation Beads
Other
Others
Oud oil
Perfume Bottles
Prayer Beads
Rose
RUBY
Saffron
Sandalwood
Tea
Wholesale
Items in your cart
Empty

 


image

image


Rose Al Taif Oil 3cc

Rose Al Taif Oil 3cc

Manufacturer: N/A
SKU: N/A
Price: $40.00
This item is in stock

Quantity:  


This price is inclusive of shiping (registered mail) to anywhere in the world. This is 3cc / grams of Rose alTaif oil. Why pay exhorbitant price where you can get this excellent scents for a fraction of the price. We have a direct contact with the Farmers in The Highland of Taif.

Due to the labor-intensive production process and the low content of oil in the rose blooms, rose oil commands a very high price. Harvesting of flowers is done by hand in the morning before sunrise and material is distilled the same day. In the process of distillation, large stills, traditionally of copper, are filled with roses and water. The still is fired for 60-105 minutes. The vaporized water and rose oil exit the still and enter a condensing apparatus and are then collected in a flask. This distillation yields a very concentrated oil, direct oil and high quality pure oil. The known benefist of Pure Rose oil include aid in meditation, Brightens the heart, romantic; relieves tension, sadness, grief, jealousy, anger and resentment. It has a Relaxing, intoxicating, warming, great aphrodisiac and it reaches the heart and soul like no other oil can, releasing fear, distrust, and pessimism and bringing us into a state of inspiration, self-confidence, and loving warmth. 

It also reaches our emotional center, allowing us to open ourselves to others. In this way, it is an aphrodisiac oil because it allows the body to relax and creates a euphoric feeling.

You can use this oil on its own (direct application to the skin) or you can create luxurious bath oils and body lotions. Add a few drops to a diffuser for a relaxing, feminine aroma climate, or 3 drops to bath salts and a warm bath for a pleasant retreat. Is very suitable for use in skincare cosmetics and perfumes. (Source: Wikipedia.com)

The price is inclusive of a 9 to 12 days delivery of standard air mail to anywhere in the world. We are wholeseller for Ambergriss, Aloeswood, Santolum Album/Sandal wood, deer musks, frankinscene from Oman, non alcoholic perfumes and pure Yemeni's Honey. We provide wholesale price for bigger quantities. 

E-mail a friend about this item.

Return to Catalog

image
 
   
 
E-commerce powered by ProStores
Copyright © 2010qt-store . All Rights Reserved.